Self-management and resilience, Strong organizational skills and attention to detail
GT Motors - Official dealer of International Brands BMW, Mini, Land Rover, Jaguar, Ford and Suzuki in Georgia is announcing vacancy on the position of Training and Development Specialist.
Location: Tbilisi, Davit Aghmashenebeli Alley #155.
Job Type: Full time, Schedule: Monday-Friday 10:00 -18:00;
Duties & Responsibilities:
• Identify employee training and development needs by conducting surveys and interviews, organizing focus groups and communicating with managers and employees;
• Design, plan and organize training programs for employees.
• Offer specific training programs to help workers maintain or improve job skills (Train personnel to enhance job skills);
• Schedule training programs, coordinate enrollment, track attendance;
• Keep the company’s training programs and plans relevant by maintaining and updating our employees knowledge base regularly;
• Create or update onboarding programs for new staff members;
• Review the effectiveness of training programs using relevant KPIs (employee productivity, talent turnover rate, talent satisfaction, etc.)
• Excellent communication and presentation skills;
• Strong organizational skills and attention to detail;
• Business oriented thinking;
• Self-management and resilience.
Education Requirements:
• Bachelor or Master degree in Education, Business management, Human Resources, Business Administration, Organizational Development or related field;
• Fluent in written and spoken English.
• Knows and is able to use relevant systems (MS office).
• At least 2 years of experience in Training and Development, Coaching, Management or HR.
Please, submit your resume.
Looking forward to meeting with you and wish you a good luck!